银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节

发布时间:2021-10-12
银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节

银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节 第1节


HTML语言的特点包括( )。
A.通用性、简易性、可扩展性、平台无关性
B.通用性、简易性、真实性、平台无关性
C.通用性、简易性、可扩展性、安全性
D.可靠性、简易性、可扩展性、平台无关性

答案:A
解析:
HTML是用于创建Web文档的程序设计语言,是WWW的核心技术之一。HTML是一种超文本标记语言,通过它可以向普通文档中加入一些特殊的标识符,使生 成的文档含有其他文档甚至图像、声音、动画等,它具有通用性、简易性、可扩展性、平台无关 性、支持用不同的方式创建HTML文档等特点。


甲和乙都是财务部员工,他们发现,部门里每一个人或者喜欢唱歌,或者喜欢跳舞,王晶喜欢唱歌,周敏不喜欢跳舞,就此可知,以下命题中正确的是( )。
(1)周敏喜欢唱歌(2) 王晶晶不喜欢跳舞,(3) 财务部成员中不喜欢跳舞的人喜欢唱歌,
(4)财务部成员中一半人喜欢唱歌,一半人喜欢跳舞。

A.只有(1)和(3)
B.只有(1)和(2)
C.只有(2)和(3)
D.只有(1)和(4)

答案:A
解析:
本题考查翻译推理。题干财务部员工或者喜欢唱歌或者喜欢跳舞,翻译为“唱歌或跳舞”,周敏不喜欢跳舞,根据或关系的否定肯定式可以得到周敏喜欢唱歌,所以(1)为真,王晶晶喜欢唱歌,但是或关系一真则真,没办法知道另外一支为真还是假,所以(2)不-定为真,(3)财务部成员不喜欢跳舞根据根据或关系的否定肯定式可以得到喜欢唱歌,(3)为真,(4) 根据题千财务部成员无法知道喜欢唱歌和喜欢跳舞的比例,无法为真。所以本题答案为A.


审计证据按照外形特征可以划分为( )。

A.实务证据
B.书面证据
C.口头证据
D.环境证据

答案:A,B,C,D
解析:
审计证据按照外形特征可以划分为实务证据、书面证据、口头证据和环境证据。


数字推理。给你一个数列,但其中缺少一项,要求你仔细观察数列的排列规律.然后从四个供选择的选项中选择你认为最合理的一项,来填补空缺项,使之符合原数列的排列规律。
1,5,19,81,411,()
A.2473
B.2485
C.1685
D.1857

答案:A
解析:
1×2+3=5、5×3+4=19、19×4+5=81、81×5+6=411、411×6+7=(2473),其中第二个乘数2、3、4、5、(6)和加数3、4、5、6、(7)都是连续自然数。


认识的辩证发展过程是实践、认识、再实践、再认识,循环往复,以至无穷。这一原理运用于实际,形成了我们党的()。
A.理论联系实际的作风
B.批评与自我批评的作风
C.为人民服务的宗旨
D.从群众中来、到群众中去的工作方法

答案:D
解析:
所谓“从群众中来”,就是把群众在实践中获得的分散的意见集中起来,经过去粗取精、去伪存真、由此及彼、由表及里的改造制作,即科学的分析综合,化为系统的意见和办法。所谓“到群众中去”,就是要把群众集中起来的意见、办法拿到人民群众中去实践,进行验证,并把正确的东西化为群众的意见,使群众坚持下去,化为行动。这符合认识的辩证发展过程即实践——认识——实践。


不存在抽象的、一成不变的行政环境,任何行政环境总是针对( )。
A.特定的社会系统而言的 B.特定的经济系统而言的
C.特定的文化系统而言的 D.特定的行政系统而言的

答案:D
解析:


某出版社出版的某种书,今年每册书的成本比去年每册书增加10%,但是仍然保持原售价,结果每册盈利下降了40%,但今年的发行册数比去年增加80%,那么今年发行这种书获得的总盈利比去年增加了()。
A.5% B.7.5% C.8% D.8.5%

答案:C
解析:
设去年每册书的成本为1元,则今年每册书的成本为1X(1+10%)=1.1(元),那么去年每册书的盈利为(1.1—1)÷40%=0.25(元),售价是1+0.25=1.25(元)。由此可求得(折合成去年相同册数后)今年每册书的盈利是(1.25-1.l)X(l+80%)=0.27(元)。因此,今年发行这种书获得的总盈利比去年增加的百分数是:(0.27-0.25)/0.25x100%=8%。


以下属于货币市场子市场的有( )。

A.国库券市场
B.股票市场
C.债券市场
D.票据市场
E.同业拆借市场

答案:A,D,E
解析:


在计量经济学中,常用的样本数据有虚变量数据,也称为( )。

A.二进制数据
B.四进制数据
C.八进制数据
D.十六进制数据

答案:A
解析:
虚变量数据也成为二进制数据,一般取0 或1。虚变量经常被用在计量经济学模型中,以表征政策、条件等因素。


银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节 第2节


Natasha Golden
McIntyre and Baranowski
Suite 114
31 Echo Lake Avenue
Mahtomedi, Minnesota 55115

Dear Ms. Golden,

I've enclosed an employee reimbursement form along with the receipts from my business trip to Orlando. As I was able to use the company card to book my flight and hotel reservation, those expenses are not accounted for on the list.

Please advise on the time it takes to be reimbursed. It usually takes one month, however, it took three months to be reimbursed for my last business trip to New York.

Thank you for your help in this matter.

Sincerely,

Bob Yuengling
McIntyre & Baranowski

Employee Reimbursement Form

Employee Name: Bob Yuengling

Employee ID Number: 002938

Reason for Expenses Incurred: Business trip to meet with client

Account of Expenses:

Dinner
- Luna's Restaurant $16.34 Tuesday May 20

Transportation to client's office
- Taxi $13 Wednesday May 21

Dinner with client
- The Kitchen Cafe $107.03 Wednesday May 21

Transportation back to hotel
- Taxi $13 Wednesday May 21
Dinner
- Tres Amigos Grill $23.03 Wednesday May 21

Employee Signature: Bob Yuengling

Where is implied about Mr. Yuengling?

A. He travels monthly.

B. He lives in Florida.

C. He works as an accountant.

D. He works for McIntyre and Baranowski.

答案:D
解析:


Midtown hospital compares _____ with other hospitals and provides services at lower rates.

A. favor
B. favored
C. favorable
D. favorably

答案:D
解析:


公开招标:通过报纸、电台、布告等发布招标公告,并采取公开考评答辩的办法,从应聘的投标人中择优确定承包经营者。下列属于公开招标的是( )。

A.某招标单位规定在有资历的投标者中,优先选择有后台的投标者
B.某人是招聘单位上级主管领导的亲戚,未参与公开招标程序便成为中标者
C.某投标人在这次公开招标中具有最佳条件,但因未向招标单位领导送礼而在最后一轮议标环节中落选
D.某招标单位张贴招标公告,后又严格执行招标程序,最后确定中标者

答案:D
解析:
A、C 两项都不是“择优确定承包经营量”,B 项没有“采取公开考评答辩的方法”,因此都不属于公开招标。只有D 项符合定义,故选D。


我国第一艘自行研发的航母____

A、大连舰
B、山东舰
C、青岛舰
D、辽宁舰

答案:D
解析:


Which of the following is true of Reagan?__________

A.He finished high school and got his diploma
B.His mother had died and he lived alone
C.He had to do work to support his families
D.He was still a student with a part-time job

答案:C
解析:
文章第三段中“Reagan also shared that his mother had passed away and he was left to carefor his two younger sisters.”可知,里根不得不找工作照顾他的家庭。故选C。


道德属于社会意识形态的范畴,“道德”一词源于古希腊语,当时指的是习俗风尚。“道” 是指事物运动变化必须遵循的普遍规律、法规,“德”指道德、美德、品德。在我国首先把“道德”两字连用成一词的是战国时荀况的《劝学》篇。他说故学至乎礼而止矣,夫是之谓道德之极。” 也认为人们学了“礼”,按“礼”的要求去处理人与人的关系,也就达到了最高的道德境界。
这段文字阐述的主旨意思是( )
A.道德的内涵 B.道德的起源
C.道德的境界 D.道德的范畴

答案:B
解析:
通读材料可知,第一句讲“道德”的范畴和起源,第二句讲“道德”的内涵,第三句 到第五句讲“道德”在我国的起源,注意第五句只是荀子对“道德”最高境界的理解。从结构上分 析,前后是总分的解说关系,前半段粗略介绍范畴、起源和内涵,后半段详细展开,主要阐述的是道 德起源。故选B。




答案:D
解析:
1 = 13,4 = 22,3 = 31,1 = 4°,1/5 = 5一1,1/36 = 6一2’这是一个降幂的数列, 因此答案为7-3 =1/343,故应选D。


An epigram is usually defined ___ a bright or witty thought that is briefly and ingeniously expressed.

A.as
B.as be
C.as been
D.to being

答案:A
解析:
本题考查介词。define sth. as sth.意为“给……定义为……”,题目意为“警句通常被定义为一种聪明或机智的思想,它被简短而巧妙地表达出来。”选项B,C,D均不符合语法,故错误。故选A。
  


关于寡头市场的特征的表述,不正确的是( )。

A.行业中只有少数几家大厂商,它们的供给量均占有市场的较大份额
B.厂商的生产规模比较小,因此进入和退出一个生产集团比较容易
C.厂商的决策互相影响,因而任何一家厂商在作出决策时都必须考虑竞争对手对其作出的反应
D.厂商的竞争手段是多种多样的,但市场价格相对稳定

答案:B
解析:
选项B是垄断竞争市场的存在条件,而且在寡头市场上,其他厂商进出都是很困难的。


银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节 第3节


Who should qualify for minimum wage protections, sick leave or any of the other benefits typically given employees?
alformia's state Legislature is reopening that high-stakes,decades-long debate, as it prepares to vote on a proposal that would give hundreds of thousands of contract workers, such as drivers of ride haling companies, new benefits by legally relassfyig them as employees. If it passes, the state's narrower definition of "contractor" would trigger a host of other changes for companies that would then have to pay for Social Security, workers' compensation and unemployment insurance. Large employers would also have to pay for health insurance. This would be a significant development in workplace law and could eventually have implications for workers and companies across the country.
The proposed change is of keen interest to a rapidly growing population of contractors like
Leonardo Diaz. For most of the past 4 years, he has made a decent living working 40 to 50 hours a week driving for the ride-hailing companies. "I love interacting with people," says the father of four, who lives in Los Angeles. But more recently, Diaz has soured on his job. He says that both ride- haling companies cut his share of payments, reducing his take home pay to only $9 an hour,after taking the cost of gas, insurance and car repairs into account. But he says the bigger problem is that he is tired of working as a contractor and misses employee health and paid leave benefits he used to recive when he worked as a valet. "We don't get any holiday pay, "Diaz says.
"If we get sick, you know, nobody's going to pay for our doctors," Contractors like Diaz make up a fast-growing part of the workforce. And any company in California using them could be affected.
The impact of the new law would reverberate beyond the state.
"Everyone is looking to California right now and they're all following it with bated breath because they recognize that likely whatever happens in California is going to sweep across the country," says Monique Ngo-Bonnici, an attorney in California. The proposal expands on a landmark California Supreme Court ruling last year that extended wage protections to more workers and narrowed the definition of "independent contractor." The. legislative proposal expands on that ruling and would give workers benefits like paid sick leave and protections under anti-discrimination laws. Ngo-Bonnici argues that the, California proposal would put big constraints on workers and companies alike. Speically, it would mean more workers will be put on shifts, which in certain municipalities must be scheduled weeks in advance . - - -giving workers far less flexibiliy, she says.
One ride-hailing company confirms it would have to revamp its operations in the state drivers are redassified as employees." We would need far fewer drivers than we currently have."says Adrian Durbin, a company spokesman. And those that remained would have a much more rigid work schedule. Durbin says those Big companies pushed California lawmakers for a middle ground that would grant independent contractors a narrower set of benefits, like minimum wage guarantees, without making them ullledged employees.
What can be the best title of the report?

A. The Rise of Contract Workers: More Benefits Aro Needed.
B. Contract Work with Benefits: Califormnia Might Provide a Model
C. The Dilemma of Gig Economy: More Workers but Fewer Benefits.
D. The Future of Benefits: More Efforts for Legislation on Contract Workers

答案:B
解析:
本篇文章围绕加利福尼亚合同工的福利法案而谈,第一段的最后就提到,如果这项提案成功通过,对于雇佣法将产生深远的影响,并将波及全国的企业及工薪阶层,所以答案选B.


在评价一个企业管理者的素质时,有人说:“只要企业能获得利润,其管理者的素质就是好的。”
以下各项都是对上述看法的质疑,除了()。[农行真题]
A.有时管理层会用牺牲企业长远利益的办法获得近期利润
B.有的管理者采取不正当竞争的办法,损害其他企业。获得本企业的利益
C.某地的卷烟厂连年利润可观.但领导层中挖出了一个贪污集团
D.某电视机厂的领导任人唯亲。工厂越办越糟.群众意见很大

答案:D
解析:
题干的结论是只要企业获得利润,管理者的素质就好。A项说明虽然取得了近期利润.但是牺牲了长期利润,所以否定了管理者素质好;B项说明虽然获得了利润,但是采取了违法手段.所以也否定了管理者素质好:C项说明虽然取得了利润,但是领导层贪污,所以素质也不好。因此A、B、C三项都质疑了题干。D项说明管理者素质不好就不能使企业获得利润,所以与题干结论一致,不能质疑结论.故答案选D。


行为科学双因素理论中,双因素指的是( )。
A.人和物的因素 B.信息与环境因素
C.保健因素与激励因素 D.自然因素与社会因素

答案:C
解析:
美国心理学家赫茨伯格提出了双因素理论。他认为引起人们工作动机的因素有两个,即保健因素和激励因素。


下列属于银行业金融机构的有(  )。

A.中国进出口银行
B.资产管理公司
C.交通银行
D.农村信用联合社

答案:A,C,D
解析:
银行业金融机构包括政策性银行、大型商业银行、中小商业银行、农村金融机构、中国邮政储蓄银行、外资银行、非银行金融机构等构成。B项不在此列,属于非银行业金融机构。


中国工商银行的价值观是( )

A. 臻于至善,厚德正盛 B. 大行德广,行以致远 C. 大行德广,工于至诚 D. 工于至诚,行以致远

答案:D
解析:


下列各句中,没有语病的一句是( )。

A.人类获得知识的根本目的,就是为了给自己创造幸福。
B.300多张大画页.用3秒多一点的时间就数清了,其迅速已胜过银行里的点钞机。
C.我们坚持奉行独立自主的和平外交政策,同世界各国人民一道,坚定不移地推进世界的和平与发展。
D.作家罗曼.罗兰与思想家罗素等为数极少的几个知名人士曾发表反战宣言,可是,不仅没有得到积极响应,而且受到不少“欧洲知识精英”的唾骂。

答案:C
解析:
A项,“目的是……”和“是为了……”句式杂糅,可删除“为了”或“的根本目的”。B项,“迅速”与“胜过”搭配不当,可把“迅速”改为“速度”。D项,关联词使用不当,可将“而且”改为“反而”。


我国实行民族区域自治制度。民族自治地方的自治机关,是指该自治地区权力机关和行政机关。 ()

答案:对
解析:
民族自治地方的自治机关是指该自治地区权力机关和行政机关,不包括其他机关。


It was essential that the application forms ___ back before the deadline.

A.would be sent
B.were sent
C.be sent
D.must be sent

答案:C
解析:
本题考查虚拟语气的用法:在句型It‘s +adj.+that从句中,如果adj.是essential,necessary,natural等的话,that从句中用sb. should do,should可以省略。题目意为“申请书要在截至日期前送回来这是最基本的。”因此选C。
  


阅读理解
Two related paradoxes also emerge from the same basic conception of the aesthetic experience. The first was given extended consideration by Hegel, who argued roughly as follows: our sensuous attention and that gives to the work of art its peculiar individuality. Because it addresses itself to our sensory appreciation, the work of art is essentially concrete, to be understood by an act of perception rather than by a process of discursive thought.
At the same time, our understanding of the work of art is in part intellectual; we seek in it a conceptual content, which it presents to us in the form of an idea. One purpose of critical interpretation is to expound this idea in discursive form—to give the equivalent of the content of the work of art in another, nonsensuous idiom. But criticism can never succeed in this task, for, by separating the content from the particular form, it abolishes its individuality. The content presented then ceases to be the exact content of that work of art. In losing its individuality, the content loses its aesthetic reality; it thus ceases to be a reason for attending to the particular work and that first attracted our critical attention. It cannot be this that we saw in the original work and that explained its power over us.
For this content, displayed in the discursive idiom of the critical intellect, is no more than a husk, a discarded relic of a meaning that eluded us in the act of seizing it. If the content is to be the true object of aesthetic interest, it must remain wedded to its individuality: it cannot be detached from its "sensuous embodiment" without being detached from itself. Content is, therefore, inseparable from form and form in turn inseparable from content. (It is the form that it is only by virtue of the content that it embodies.)
Hegel's argument is the archetype of many, all aimed at showing that it is both necessary to distinguish form from content and also impossible to do so. This paradox may be resolved by rejecting either of its premises, but, as with Kant's antinomy, neither premise seems dispensable. To suppose that content and form are inseparable is, in effect, to dismiss both ideas as illusory, since no two works of art can then share either a content or a form-the form being definitive of each work's individuality.
In this case, no one could ever justify his interest in a work of art by reference to its meaning. The intensity of aesthetic interest becomes a puzzling, and ultimately inexplicable, feature of our mental life. If, on the other hand, we insist that content and form are separable, we shall never be able to find, through a study of content, the reason for attending to the particular work of art that intrigues us. Every work of art stands proxy for its paraphrase. An impassable gap then opens between aesthetic experience and its ground, and the claim that aesthetic experience is intrinsically valuable is thrown in doubt.
1. Hegel argued that .

A. it is our sensuous appreciation that gives peculiar individuality to the work of art
B. it is the content of the work of art that holds our attention
C. the work of art cannot be understood without a process of logical thinking
D. the form of the work of art is what our sensuous appreciation concentrates on

答案:D
解析:
本题的答案线索可以在第一段的最后一句话中找到。A项应该是sensuous attention. B项没有提到,C项正是黑格尔所反对的。


银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节 第4节


资料:Think for a moment of your definition of persuasion. If you are like most business people I have encountered, you see persuasion as a relatively staightforward process. First, you strongly state your position. Second,you outline the supporting arguments, followed by a highly assertive, databased exposition. Finally, you enter the deal-making stage and work toward a “close.” In other words, you use logic, persistence, and personal enthusiasm to get others to buy a good idea. The reality is that following this process is one surefire way to fail at persuasion.
Persuasion,in fact,involves demands-compromise. Perhaps that is why the most effective persuaders seem to share a common trait: they are open-minded, never dogmtaic. They enter the persuasion process prepared to adjust their viewpoints and incorporate others’ ideas. When colleagues see that a persuader is eager to hear their views and willing to make changes in response to their needs and concerns, they respond very positively.

When will a team member respond to the speaker very positively?

A.When the speaker is very confident and assertive
B.When the speaker is very logic and data-supported
C.When the speaker is open-minded and flexible
D.When the speaker is knowledgeable and authoritative

答案:C
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】when;team member; respond to;speaker; positively
【主题句】第1自然段First, you strongly state your position. Second,you outline the supporting arguments, followed by a highly assertive, data-based exposition. Finally, you enter the deal-making stage and work toward a “close.” In other words, you use logic, persistence, and personal enthusiasm to get others to buy a good idea. The reality is thar following this process is one surefire way to fail at persuasion.
首先,你强烈地陈述你的立场。其次,你概述下支持性论点,然后进行高度自信、有数据库支持的阐释。 最后,你进入交易决策阶段,朝着“接近”的方向努力。换句话说,你使用逻辑、坚持和个人热情让别人去接受一个好主意。 但现实是,遵循这个过程来进行劝说非失败不可。
第2自然段When colleagues see that a persuader is eager to hear their views and willing to make changes in response to their needs and concerns, they respond very positively.(当说服者渴望听从同事的意见,并愿意为对方的需求和担忧做出改变的话,同事则会做出积极回应。)
【解析】第2题问“团队成员什么时候会对说话者做出积极回应?”根据题干,该题定位到第二段结尾处,“当说服者渴望听从同事的意见,并愿意为对方的需求和担忧做出改变的话,同事则会做出积极回应。”A选项“当说话者非常自信且果断时”, B选项“当说话者非常有逻辑且有数据支持时”,会导致劝说失败,不能实现团队成员积极回应,故排除。C选项“当说话者心胸宽广,有灵活性时”,说服者愿意听从他人意见,并为对方做出改变,体现其虚心灵活,乐于接纳他人意见,故C选项为正确答案。D选项“当说话者知识渊博,有权威性”,文中并未提及。


根据规律,填入问号处正确的图形是( )。

答案:C
解析:
本题考查样式类,观察题干图形发现第一-幅图和第二图形相加得到第三幅图像,按照此规律问号处应该为C选项,排除ABD,所以本题答案为C选项。


When researchers first discovered a link in the late 1990s between childhood adversity and chronic health problem later in life, the real revelation was how common those experiences were across all socioeconomic groups. But the first major study to focus on adverse childhood experiences (ACEs) was limited to a single healthcare system in San Diego. A study published in JAMA Pediatrics- the largest nationally representative study to date on ACEs一confirms that these experiences are universal, yet highlights some disparities among socioeconomic groups.
The current study finds three out of five adults across the U.S. had at least one adverse experience in their childhood, such as divorce, a parent's death, physical or emotional abuse, or a family member's incarceration or substance abuse problem. A quarter of adults have at least three such experiences in childhood, which according to other research- increase their risk for most common chronic diseases, from heart disease and cancer to depression and substance abuse.
"This is the first study of this kind that alows us to talk about adverse childhood experience as a public health problem in the same way we talk about obesity or hypertension or any other highly prevalent population risk factor" says Adam Schickedanz, an assistant professor of pediatrics at the David Geffen School of Medicine at UCLA, who was not involved in the research. "Up until now,we haven't really had a study that takes a national look .
The study researchers, led by Centers for Disease Control and Prevention researcher Melissa T. Merrick, analyzed data from 214, 157 adults in 23 states recently. The participants answered 11 questions about whether they'd experienced what have now become well recognized as ACEs: parental separation or divorce, child abuse (physical, emotional and sexual ), domestic violence and living with someone who has been incarcerated or has a mental ilness or a substance use disorder.Nearly 62 percent of respondents had at least one ACE and a quarter reported three or more. The remaining respondents had at least two ACES, including 16 percent with four or more such experiences .Those identifying as black or Latino and those with less than a high school education or an annual income below $15,000 were more likely to have more ACES. Women, younger adults,unemployed people and those unable to work also tended to have more ACES. But Schickedant cautions that, while the disparities are real, it's important to recognize how common these experiences are among all people, including white and middle class families.”This study shows that ACEs affect people from all walks of life everywhere," he says.
This new study suggests that a need to target prevention resources where they can help most,says Jack Shonkoff, a professor of child health and development at the Harvard T. H. Chan School of Public Health. This requires identifying what makes some people more susceptible than others to the effects of adversity,“Nobody is immune to adverse experiences in childhood but for some population groups, they're a larger burden of childhood adversity than others." he says.
How many adults have at least one ACEs according the current study?



A. About 16%
B. About 30%
C. About 62%
D. About 75%

答案:C
解析:
根据第一段The current study finds three out of five adults across the U.S. hadat least one adverse experience in their childhood,可知是五分之三的成年人,最接近的是C项,故本题选C.


资料:We never thought we'd say this, but we'd welcome back some chilly weather.
A cool mass of air heads toward the United States from the upper regions of Canada and Alaska this week, according to the National Weather Service.
According to the NWS, a mass of cold air will drop from the Arctic regions to Canada and then the upper Midwest next week.
Temperatures across the Midwest will drop into the 60s and 70s—a sharp difference from the 80 degree and 90 degree temperatures from recent weeks. And the relatively cooler air may be felt as far East as New York and Washington.
The cool breezes may be a welcome relief this time around, but remember the last few times we got hit with Arctic air?
Temperatures in cities including Chicago, Cleveland, New York, and Louisville fell into single-digit and negative territory for long stretches during the harsh winter months of early 2014. But we're sure you remember.

What’s the temperature when the report was written?

A.About 60s and 70s.
B.Between 60s and 90s.
C.Below 60s.
D.About 80s and 90s.

答案:D
解析:
本题考查的是细节理解。
【关键词】temperature;when the report was written
【主题句】Temperatures across the Midwest will drop into the 60s and 70s—a sharp difference from the 80 degree and 90 degree temperatures from recent weeks. 中西部地区的气温将下降到60-70华氏度,与最近几周的80-90华氏度的温度有很大的不同。
【解析】本题的问题是“写这篇报道时气温是多少?”。选项A意为“约为60-70华氏度”;选项B意为“为60和90华氏度之间”;选项C意为“华氏60度以下”;选项D 意为“约为80和90华氏度”。根据题目中关键词找到主题句,结合主题句故选D。


下列选项中,反映当天全部业务活动情况并轧平当天全部账务的重要工具是( )。
A.科目日结单 B.日计表
C.总账 D.余额表

答案:B
解析:
日计表是金融企业会计中的专有名词,是反映当天全部金融业务活动情况的会计报表,也是轧平当天全部账务的重要工具。


函证银行存款余额的目的主要包括( )。

A.验证客户有无漏记相关负债
B.验证客户存款的余额是否真实、准确
C.了解所有银行已入账、企业未入账的存款
D.了解所有银行未人账、企业已入账的存款

答案:A,B,C
解析:
函证银行存款余额的目的主要有以下三点:①验证客户有无漏记相关负债,即可用于发现客户未登记的银行借款;②验证客户存款的余额是否真实、准确(存在);③了解所有银行已入账、企业未入账的存款(完整性)。


某人做一道整数减法题时,把减数个位上的3看成了8,把减数十位上的8看成了3,得到的差是122,那么正确的得数应该是( )。

A. 77
B. 88
C. 90
D. 100

答案:A
解析:
先求原来的减数: 假设原来的减数是83, 被误当做38, 再求被减数: 被减数应为122+38=160, 则正确的得数为160-83=77。 所以,选A. 考查点: 数量关系>数学运算>计算问题之数的性质>数字问题>数字的排列与位数关系


银监会对发生信用危机的存款类金融机构可以实行接管,接管期限最长为( )。
A. 1 年 B. 2 年 C. 3 年 D. 5 年

答案:B
解析:
接管或重组陷入信用危机的银行业金融机构是监管部门的一种行政救助行为,目的在于对被接管的银行业金融机构采取必要措施,以保护存款人的利益,恢复银行业金融机构的正常经营能力。接管由中国银监会决定,并组织实施。自接管开始之日起,由接管组织行使被接管银行的经营管理权力,但被接管银行的债权债务关系不因接管而变化。接管期限届满,中国银监会可以决定延期,但接管期限最长不得超过2年。B项正确。


反映政府干预经济程度的指标是()。

A. 财政收入征管效率
B.财政支出绩效水平
C.中央财政支出占全国财政支出的比重
D.政府支出占国内生产总值的比重

答案:D
解析:


银行招聘考试考试试题及答案5节 第5节


下列会计差错中,既影响资产负债表又影响利润表的是( )。
A.将一项长期借款计为短期借款
B.将一项固定资产处理净损益计入了投资收益
C.固定资产少计提折旧
D.将一项应收账款记入了其他应收款

答案:C
解析:
固定资产少计提折旧将增加资产负债表中的资产项数额和利润表中的折 旧项和净利润。


下列不属于银行业监管原则的是( )。

A.独立监管原则
B.审慎监管原则
C.协调监管原则
D.保护投资者利益原则

答案:D
解析:
保护投资者利益原则属于证券业监管的原则。


当事人约定由第三人向债权人履行债务的,若第三人不履行债务,则( )。

A.第三人应当向债权人承担违约责任
B.债务人应向债权人承担违约责任
C.债务人和第三人应当承担连带责任
D.债务人和第三人应当按过错大小向债权人承担违约责任

答案:B
解析:
《合同法》第121条规定:“当事人一方因第三人的原因造成违约的,应当向对方承担违约责任。当事人一方和第三人之间的糾纷,依照法律规定或者按照约定解决。”据此,当事人约定由第三人向债权人履行债务的,若第三人不履行债务,债务人应向债权人承担违约责任。债务人在承担违约责任后,有权向第三人追偿。这是合同相对性原则的体现。


下列作者、作品、朝代对应正确的一项是( )。
A.诸葛亮一《诫子书》一汉 B.贾谊一《过秦论》一汉
C.韩愈一《秋声赋》一宋 D.王安石一《捕蛇者说》一宋

答案:B
解析:
A项,《诫子书》是三国时期著名政治家诸葛亮临终前写给儿子的一封家书,成为后世历代学子修身立志的名篇。《过秦论》是西汉贾谊的一篇政论散文,B项正确。C项,《秋声赋》是北宋欧阳修的一篇著作,并不是韩愈的著作。D项,《捕蛇者说》是唐朝柳宗元的一篇著作,并不是宋朝王安石的著作。故本题正确答案为B。


中国古代文人喜欢借物抒情,借以自然物来表现自己的思想品格和对精神境界的追求,南宋画家马远就绘有“岁寒三友图”。“岁寒三友”历来被中国古今文人们所敬慕,以此比喻忠贞的友谊。“岁寒三友”所指的植物是()。
A.松、竹、梅
B.梅、兰、菊
C.松、竹、菊
D.兰、竹、菊

答案:A
解析:


0,0,6,24,60,120,()
A.180
B.196
C.210
D.216

答案:C
解析:
立方数列变式。
#


胜任特征所引起预测的行为和绩效的关系被称为( )。

A.效标参照
B.意图
C.因果关联
D.内容与结构

答案:C
解析:
因果关联,指胜任特征所引起预测的行为和绩教的关系。


以下通货膨胀类型中,不属于按照成因分类的是( ) 。

A.需求拉动通货膨胀
B.成本推动通货膨胀
C.结结构性通货膨胀
D.抑制性通货膨胀

答案:D
解析:
通货膨胀按照成因分类主要包括货币数量论、需求拉动通货膨胀、成本推动通货膨胀和结构性通货膨胀,不包括抑制性通货膨胀。所以答案选D.


整数64具有可被它的个位数字所整除的性质。试问在10和50之间有多少个整数具有这种性质?(  )。

A.15 B.16
C.17 D.18

答案:C
解析:
0不能作除数,排除20、30、40,符合条件的有11、12、15、21、22、24、25、31、32、33、35、36、41、42、44、45、48共17个,故答案为C。